22, Violet Way, NR19 2UR
22 Violet Way is a 87 m² detached home in Scarning. It sold for £265,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Violet Way.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,045 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,053 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £265,000 £3,046 £265,650 £3,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scarning are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,190 per square metre (£219 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Violet Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/02/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Violet Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.