23, Dukesway, CH2 1RF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £247,000 Jun 2024 6.6% 0.4% £260,449 £210,000 Nov 2021 na na £245,402 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,430 per sqm (£319 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Upton CH2-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £199,000 and £273,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Upton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Dukesway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Dukesway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.