32, Fox Foot Drive, DY5 3XQ
32 Fox Foot Drive is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Brierley Hill. It sold for £168,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £168,000 2.3% -0.5% Apr 2006 £112,000 4.5% 2.4% May 2004 £103,000 18.6% 16.3% Jan 2003 £82,500 8.9% 7.2% Mar 1997 £49,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Fox Foot Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £168,000 £2,947 £175,351 £3,076 Apr 2006 £112,000 £1,965 £196,295 £3,444 May 2004 £103,000 £1,807 £208,007 £3,649 Jan 2003 £82,500 £1,447 £203,491 £3,570 Mar 1997 £49,950 £876 £237,024 £4,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brierley Hill are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,280 per square metre (£193 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Fox Foot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Fox Foot Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: