17, Norfolk Crescent, WS9 8RF
17 Norfolk Crescent is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Aldridge. It sold for £322,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£322,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Norfolk Crescent.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,025 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,021 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £322,000 £4,025 £321,654 £4,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldridge are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,620 per square metre (£232 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 506 square metres (5,447 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Norfolk Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Norfolk Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: