54, Ladyburn Way, NE65 9RQ
54 Ladyburn Way is a 59 m² terraced home in Hadston. It sold for £125,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £125,000 0.3% -2.4% Oct 2006 £118,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,118 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,277 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £125,000 £2,119 £134,346 £2,277 Oct 2006 £118,000 £2,000 £166,723 £2,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 54 Ladyburn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.