28, Longbeach Drive, NE67 5EG
28 Longbeach Drive is a 119 m² detached home in Beadnell. It sold for £437,500 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £437,500 2.8% -0.0% Nov 2007 £274,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Longbeach Drive.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,676 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,722 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £437,500 £3,676 £442,925 £3,722 Nov 2007 £274,000 £2,303 £351,324 £2,952 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beadnell are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,150 per square metre (£269 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Longbeach Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 28 Longbeach Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: