6, Brookside Crescent, PO38 3BB
6 Brookside Crescent is a 76 m² terraced home in Wroxall. It sold for £205,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £205,000 1.4% -1.4% Oct 2007 £163,000 12.8% 10.8% Mar 1997 £45,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Brookside Crescent.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,697 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,746 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £205,000 £2,697 £208,659 £2,746 Oct 2007 £163,000 £2,145 £229,068 £3,014 Mar 1997 £45,250 £595 £246,395 £3,242 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wroxall are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,600 per square metre (£217 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Brookside Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Brookside Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.