100, Stanton Road, B90 2DZ
100 Stanton Road is a 118 m² detached home in Shirley. It sold for £367,500 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £367,500 5.2% 2.7% Nov 1996 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Stanton Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,114 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,186 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £367,500 £3,114 £375,975 £3,186 Nov 1996 £90,000 £763 £470,371 £3,986 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Stanton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Stanton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.