69, Falcon Way, TN23 5UR
69 Falcon Way is a 57 m² terraced home in Ashford. It sold for £225,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £225,000 3.5% 0.7% Oct 2005 £118,000 13.7% 11.9% May 1997 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Falcon Way.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,947 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,086 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £225,000 £3,947 £232,879 £4,086 Oct 2005 £118,000 £2,070 £253,709 £4,451 May 1997 £40,000 £702 £222,975 £3,912 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,240 per square metre (£272 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Falcon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Falcon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.