16, Pember Road, NW10 5LP
16 Pember Road is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Willesden Junction. It sold for £1,250,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £1,250,000 5.7% 2.7% Nov 2010 £580,000 10.5% 7.9% Dec 2003 £292,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Pember Road.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,689 per square metre (£900 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,376 per square metre (£871 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £1,250,000 £9,690 £1,209,458 £9,376 Nov 2010 £580,000 £4,496 £1,002,448 £7,771 Dec 2003 £292,000 £2,264 £753,811 £5,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,209,458. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willesden Junction are now selling for between £7,470 and £9,900 per square metre (£693 and £919 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £964,000 and £1,277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Pember Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Pember Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: