Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£322,000 Sep 2024 4.1% 1.3% £323,301
£149,995 Sep 2005 13.5% 11.7% £322,234
£65,000 Jan 1999 na na £266,598
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,750 per sqm (£534 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slade Green DA1-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £212,000 and £280,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Slade Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 68 Knights Manor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/12/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 68 Knights Manor Way.

Photos for 68 Knights Manor Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.