43, Midmoor Road, SW12 0ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
£484,000 on Jun 2024 (est. today's value: £458,483)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,562 per sqm (£703 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Clapham South are now selling for between £7,600 and £9,840 per square metre (£706 and £914 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham South SW12-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 43, Midmoor Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
Company ownership
- Title number
- TGL385833
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 43 Midmoor Road, London and Garden Ground
- Owner
-
JS DEMPSEY ENTERPRISES LTD
(Company reference number: 15709603)
Proprietor address: 16 Parklands Road, London, SW16 6TD
Price paid on title: £484,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jun 2024
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.