129, Elmshurst Crescent, N2 0LW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £420,000 May 2024 4.7% 2.2% £427,643 £143,500 Apr 2001 na na £385,174 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,666 per sqm (£619 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in East Finchley are now selling for between £6,580 and £10,240 per square metre (£611 and £951 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Finchley N2-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £415,000 and £645,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in East Finchley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Elmshurst Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 129 Elmshurst Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.