Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Aug 2024 6.0% 2.5% £194,790
£118,700 Feb 2016 0.8% -1.3% £180,544
£110,000 Oct 2006 13.5% 10.7% £197,440
£95,000 Aug 2005 na na £178,096
Floor plan
Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,746 per sqm (£255 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Walsall Wood are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,420 per square metre (£221 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall Wood WS9-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £169,000 and £243,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Blakemore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Blakemore Road.

Photos for 73 Blakemore Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.