Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2024 £189,000 3.5% 0.8%
Jul 2008 £109,500 9.7% 7.3%
Mar 2002 £61,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Alma Street.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,928 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £189,000 £1,929 £192,496 £1,964
Jul 2008 £109,500 £1,117 £205,337 £2,095
Mar 2002 £61,000 £622 £206,759 £2,110

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Alma Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Alma Street.

Photos for 30 Alma Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.