49, Ludlow Drive, L39 1LE
49 Ludlow Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Ormskirk. It sold for £205,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £205,000 6.7% 1.9% Feb 2020 £152,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Ludlow Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,662 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,790 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £205,000 £2,662 £214,792 £2,790 Feb 2020 £152,000 £1,974 £194,566 £2,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormskirk are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,710 per square metre (£192 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Ludlow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Ludlow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.