83, Quarry Road, HR1 1ST
83 Quarry Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Hereford. It sold for £315,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £315,000 5.1% -0.7% Jul 2021 £267,550 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Quarry Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,579 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,630 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £315,000 £3,580 £319,460 £3,630 Jul 2021 £267,550 £3,040 £314,672 £3,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,590 per square metre (£261 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Quarry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Quarry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.