24a, Birches Lane, CV8 2AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£959,000 on Jul 2024 (est. today's value: £981,065)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,012 per sqm (£373 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Kenilworth are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,000 per square metre (£363 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kenilworth CV8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £934,000 and £1,195,000 (239 m² × typical £/sqm in Kenilworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,407 square metres (15,145 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24a Birches Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 photos from estate agent listings of 24a Birches Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 239 sqm (2,573 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.