60, Main Road, SO22 6QJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £772,000 Sep 2024 2.8% -0.0% £776,513 £517,500 Feb 2010 10.4% 8.3% £865,742 £177,071 Mar 1999 16.4% 14.2% £802,742 £112,500 Apr 1996 na na £711,875 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,598 per sqm (£613 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Winchester are now selling for between £4,700 and £6,070 per square metre (£436 and £563 per square foot) . See the analysis of Winchester SO22-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £550,000 and £710,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Winchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 802 square metres (8,633 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: