2, Finstall Road, CH63 9YW
2 Finstall Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Wirral. It sold for £195,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Jun 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,954 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,110 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £195,000 £2,955 £205,261 £3,110 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,590 per square metre (£242 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS53325
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 2 Finstall Road, Wirral
- Owner
-
INTUO LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15397390)
Proprietor address: Unit 6, Abbots Quay, Monks Ferry, Birkenhead, CH41 5LH
Price paid on title: £195,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Jun 2024
- Summary:
- 26 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: