Hill House, Lower End, CV47 7SP
Hill House Lower End is a 154 m² detached home in Priors Marston. It sold for £880,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £880,000 5.0% 2.1% Sep 2010 £450,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Hill House, Lower End.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,714 per square metre (£531 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,609 per square metre (£521 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £880,000 £5,714 £863,857 £5,609 Sep 2010 £450,000 £2,922 £675,924 £4,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £863,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Priors Marston are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,360 per square metre (£286 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £474,000 and £671,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 2,167 square metres (23,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hill House Lower End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Hill House Lower End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 24/02557/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Hill House Lower End Priors Hardwick Southam
- Description:
- -T1 oak: reduce in height by a maximum of 1.5 metres and up to 3 metres from southeastward laterals to balance shape of the canopy. Thin crown by up to 10% . -T2 apple: reduce field side lateral branches by up to 2.5 metres from tips and thin by 15%. -T3 ash: remove large branches of dead wood overhanging driveway. (exempt) -T4 elm: remove large branches of dead wood overhanging driveway. (exempt) -T5 elm: remove large branches of dead wood overhanging driveway. (exempt) -T6 ash: remove large branches of dead wood overhanging driveway. (exempt)
- Summary:
- 30 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied