Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£307,500 Sep 2024 4.0% 0.4% £323,691
£235,000 Dec 2017 5.5% 3.4% £288,946
£84,000 Oct 1998 na na £355,336
Floor plan
Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,455 per sqm (£321 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brackley NN13-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £317,000 and £396,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Brackley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of 67 Manor Road.

Photos for 67 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2020 S/2020/0204/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
67 Manor Road Brackley
Description:
Single storey extension to rear
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900