Broadlands, Hurst Road, BH24 1AX
Broadlands Hurst Road is a 81 m² detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £428,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£428,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Broadlands, Hurst Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,283 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,860 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £428,000 £5,284 £393,620 £4,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Broadlands Hurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Broadlands Hurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2006 06/87520
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Broadlands, Linbrook Court, Hurst Road, RINGWOO
- Description:
- Conservatory
- Planning ref:
- March 2006 x/06/87520
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- Broadlands, Linbrook Court, Hurst Road, RINGWOO
- Description:
- Front conservatory
- Summary:
- 07 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.