89, Ashdene Crescent, BL2 3LE
89 Ashdene Crescent is a 95 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £337,500 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £337,500 3.5% 0.7% Aug 2004 £170,000 16.5% 15.0% Jun 2003 £141,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Ashdene Crescent.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,552 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,625 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £337,500 £3,553 £344,409 £3,625 Aug 2004 £170,000 £1,789 £328,866 £3,462 Jun 2003 £141,000 £1,484 £333,203 £3,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Ashdene Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 89 Ashdene Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: