101, Furzehill Road, WD6 2DW
101 Furzehill Road is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Elstree And Borehamwood. It sold for £765,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £765,000 5.0% 2.3% Dec 2003 £276,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Furzehill Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,083 per square metre (£658 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,537 per square metre (£700 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £765,000 £7,083 £813,979 £7,537 Dec 2003 £276,000 £2,556 £680,392 £6,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £813,979. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elstree And Borehamwood are now selling for between £5,090 and £6,420 per square metre (£472 and £596 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £550,000 and £693,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Furzehill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Furzehill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.