Property data
Sale history
£355,000 on Jul 2024 (est. today's value: £352,420)
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,933 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longford GL2-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £387,000 and £480,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Longford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
09 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.