19, Ladbrooke Drive, EN6 1QP
19 Ladbrooke Drive is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Hadley Wood. It sold for £745,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £745,000 5.1% 2.1% Aug 2014 £450,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Ladbrooke Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,010 per square metre (£744 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,994 per square metre (£743 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £745,000 £8,011 £743,398 £7,994 Aug 2014 £450,000 £4,839 £629,784 £6,772 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £743,398. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadley Wood are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,890 per square metre (£484 and £640 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £485,000 and £641,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 593 square metres (6,383 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Ladbrooke Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Ladbrooke Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.