11, Broadway, LN2 1SQ
11 Broadway is a 137 m² semi-detached home in Lincoln. It sold for £420,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £420,000 9.1% 4.4% Nov 2019 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Broadway.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,065 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,036 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £420,000 £3,066 £415,887 £3,036 Nov 2019 £275,000 £2,007 £340,862 £2,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,650 per square metre (£261 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 483 square metres (5,199 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 40 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F