5, Vickers Court, CV37 5AN
5 Vickers Court is a 222 m² detached home in Shackleton Village. It sold for £779,950 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£779,950 on Apr 2024
- Internal area
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,513 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,387 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £779,950 £3,513 £751,922 £3,387 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 222 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £751,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shackleton Village are now selling for between £3,380 and £3,770 per square metre (£314 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 222 m², this implies a valuation between £750,000 and £837,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Vickers Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 5 Vickers Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 222 sqm (2,390 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.