76, Court Lane, B23 5SH
76 Court Lane is a 142 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £130,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £915 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £935 per square metre (£87 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £130,000 £915 £132,807 £935 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,150 per square metre (£213 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.