32, Lichfield Road, GL4 3AL
32 Lichfield Road is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Barnwood. It sold for £270,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £270,000 2.9% 0.1% Mar 2006 £160,000 15.8% 13.9% Apr 2002 £91,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Lichfield Road.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,237 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £270,000 £2,160 £279,635 £2,237 Mar 2006 £160,000 £1,280 £292,116 £2,337 Apr 2002 £91,000 £728 £251,887 £2,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnwood are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,960 per square metre (£279 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Lichfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Lichfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.