Property data
Sale history
£427,500 on Oct 2024 (est. today's value: £432,294)
Floor plan
Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,191 per sqm (£389 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Blackwater are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,850 per square metre (£354 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackwater GU17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £390,000 and £495,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackwater). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Lambert Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2024) of 33 Lambert Crescent.

Photos for 33 Lambert Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.