Property data
Sale history
£375,000 on Jun 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Anglia Close.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,403 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,587 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £375,000 £2,404 £403,586 £2,587

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgend are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Anglia Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/03/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Anglia Close.

Photos for 22 Anglia Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.