69, Kirkstall Road, M24 6EX
69 Kirkstall Road is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Middleton. It sold for £135,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Jan 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Kirkstall Road.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,851 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £135,000 £2,596 £148,257 £2,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,230 per square metre (£185 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Kirkstall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Kirkstall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.