30, Hulton Close, CM3 3BU
30 Hulton Close is a 76 m² detached home in Boreham. It sold for £410,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £410,000 4.3% 1.7% Oct 2001 £155,000 11.5% 9.4% Feb 1995 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Hulton Close.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,394 per square metre (£501 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,464 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £410,000 £5,395 £415,244 £5,464 Oct 2001 £155,000 £2,039 £450,698 £5,930 Feb 1995 £75,000 £987 £440,943 £5,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boreham are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,210 per square metre (£383 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 454 square metres (4,887 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Hulton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Hulton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.