77, Cavan Drive, WA11 0GN
77 Cavan Drive is a 187 m² detached home in Haydock. It sold for £410,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £410,000 1.4% -1.3% Feb 2005 £314,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Cavan Drive.
- Internal area
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,311 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £410,000 £2,193 £432,171 £2,311 Feb 2005 £314,995 £1,684 £522,729 £2,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 187 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydock are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,540 per square metre (£144 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 187 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Cavan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 50 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Cavan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.