Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2024 £440,000 3.9% 1.4%
Oct 1999 £172,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Northbourne Drive.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,588 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,790 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2024 £440,000 £2,588 £474,251 £2,790
Oct 1999 £172,500 £1,015 £607,152 £3,571

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,230 per square metre (£194 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £549,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Northbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Northbourne Drive.

Photos for 3 Northbourne Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
Comments: