73, Dale View Crescent, E4 6PH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £695,000 Oct 2024 4.7% 1.1% £708,351 £495,000 Jun 2017 na na £634,988 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,495 per sqm (£603 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Chingford are now selling for between £5,150 and £6,620 per square metre (£478 and £615 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chingford E4-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £551,000 and £708,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Chingford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Dale View Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/06/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2024) of 73 Dale View Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.