18, Nokeside, SG2 8EY
18 Nokeside is a 53 m² flat in Stevenage. It sold for £190,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £190,000 3.3% -2.6% Dec 2021 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Nokeside.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,584 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,723 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £190,000 £3,585 £197,325 £3,723 Dec 2021 £175,000 £3,302 £178,726 £3,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stevenage are now selling for between £3,680 and £4,550 per square metre (£341 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Nokeside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Nokeside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.