24, Ibsley Grove, PO9 3DP
24 Ibsley Grove is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Havant. It sold for £280,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £280,000 6.6% 0.4% Dec 2021 £240,000 54.9% 45.9% Mar 2021 £173,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Ibsley Grove.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,117 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,270 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £280,000 £4,118 £290,383 £4,270 Dec 2021 £240,000 £3,529 £258,739 £3,805 Mar 2021 £173,000 £2,544 £205,683 £3,025 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,320 per square metre (£305 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Ibsley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 24 Ibsley Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.