27, Regent Drive, NE31 2EF
27 Regent Drive is a 110 m² detached home in Hebburn. It sold for £320,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £320,000 3.8% 0.2% Sep 2017 £248,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Regent Drive.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,909 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,075 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £320,000 £2,909 £338,204 £3,075 Sep 2017 £248,995 £2,264 £300,861 £2,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hebburn are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,740 per square metre (£132 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Regent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Regent Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.