Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£542,000 Oct 2024 7.0% 4.4% £537,268
£89,950 Mar 1998 na na £444,152
Floor plan
Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,336 per sqm (£403 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,260 per square metre (£377 and £488 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hatfield AL10-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £508,000 and £658,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Hatfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Cecil Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Cecil Crescent.

Photos for 57 Cecil Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.