2, Lime Tree Road, LE19 2BL
2 Lime Tree Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Narborough. It sold for £250,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £250,000 2.8% -3.0% Mar 2022 £235,000 4.1% 1.7% Jan 2006 £123,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Lime Tree Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,976 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,100 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £250,000 £2,976 £260,371 £3,100 Mar 2022 £235,000 £2,798 £259,453 £3,089 Jan 2006 £123,000 £1,464 £216,375 £2,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Lime Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Lime Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: