92, Irvine Road, WS3 2DY
92 Irvine Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £206,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £206,000 5.5% 0.9% Nov 2019 £161,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Irvine Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,314 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £206,000 £2,315 £218,345 £2,453 Nov 2019 £161,000 £1,809 £227,518 £2,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,350 per square metre (£153 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Irvine Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Irvine Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E