4, Heybrook Road, M23 1PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 Oct 2024 8.4% 5.4% £254,207 £77,500 Jul 2010 na na £190,311 - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,356 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,440 per square metre (£240 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M23-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £189,000 and £251,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Heybrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Heybrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: