95, The Mount, BH24 1XZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £385,000 Jun 2024 7.4% 2.6% £393,541 £280,000 Jan 2020 3.6% 1.8% £304,827 £208,000 Jul 2011 na na £294,346 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,661 per sqm (£526 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ringwood BH24-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £237,000 and £322,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Ringwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 The Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 95 The Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: