113, Mallows Green, CM19 5SD
113 Mallows Green is a 49 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £145,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £145,000 6.0% 3.5% May 1999 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113, Mallows Green.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,959 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,022 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £145,000 £2,959 £148,095 £3,022 May 1999 £33,000 £673 £125,967 £2,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,095. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,000 per square metre (£340 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Mallows Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Mallows Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.