2, Abbotts Drive, EN9 3HH
2 Abbotts Drive is a 105 m² terraced home in Waltham Abbey. It sold for £410,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Abbotts Drive.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,904 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,929 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £410,000 £3,905 £412,591 £3,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham Abbey are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,280 per square metre (£382 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Abbotts Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Abbotts Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.