14, Mount Street, OL10 1DA
14 Mount Street is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Heywood. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £150,000 0.9% -1.9% Jan 2008 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Mount Street.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,419 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,572 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £150,000 £2,419 £159,449 £2,572 Jan 2008 £130,000 £2,097 £233,344 £3,764 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,780 per square metre (£171 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Mount Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.