11, Calderdale, GL4 5SZ
11 Calderdale is a 52 m² terraced home in Abbeymead. It sold for £213,300 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £213,300 5.5% 2.9% Nov 2000 £60,000 11.7% 10.0% Nov 1997 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Calderdale.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,101 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,248 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £213,300 £4,102 £220,912 £4,248 Nov 2000 £60,000 £1,154 £209,193 £4,023 Nov 1997 £43,000 £827 £218,162 £4,195 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Calderdale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Calderdale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.